FREE SHIPPING in USA for orders of $50+ - Buy 2 get 1 FREE - Use code: BUY2GET1 - use PayPal Express Checkout to pay with any card!



Ivory Wood Earrings | GARUDA Organic

Western Bohemian's collection of light blonde or ivory colored wood earrings, carved of beautiful ivory colored wood. These beautiful creamy ivory colored wooden earrings look fantastic on all skin and hair colors and types, especially stunning on blonde and dark haired people.

Earrings sold as pairs. Carved earrings for regular pierced ears come with an extra set of posts! Prices listed are RETAIL and US $


Lotus Vine hoop. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$26.00

Unity. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$18.00

Blossom. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$30.00

Lotus Rose. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$30.00

Wind. Fake Gauge Earrings. Ivory Wood Jewelry.

$32.00

Mana Hoop. Wood Hoop Earrings. Crocodile Wood Jewelry.

$28.00

Moon Flower. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$30.00

Voluptuous Lotus. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$30.00

Spiral Fire. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$28.00

Pura Vida. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$28.00

Spectral Swirl. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$28.00

Winged Heart. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$28.00

Feathered Twist. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$28.00

Moon Flower. Fake Gauge Earrings. Ivory Wood Jewelry.

$28.00

Pura Vida. Gray. Wooden Earrings. Hibiscus Wood Jewelry.

$28.00

Beginning. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$28.00

Ocean. Hoop. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$26.00

Artemis. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$25.00

Medium Large Angular Hoops. Wood Hoop Earrings. Crocodile Wood Jewelry.

$20.00

Soaring Birds. Fake Gauge Earrings. Ivory Wood Jewelry.

$25.00

Dragon Vine. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$25.00

Tribal Wind. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$24.00

Drops. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$19.00

Star Flower. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$18.00

Maori Spiral. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

$18.00

Shakti Hoops. Wood Hoop Earrings. Crocodile Wood Jewelry.

$28.00

Medium large basic hoop. Wood Hoop Earrings. Crocodile Wood Jewelry.

$16.00

Shakti Hoops. Gray. Wood Hoop Earrings. Hibiscus Wood Jewelry.

$26.00

Yogi. Crocodile Wood. Wooden Earrings & Jewelry. Handmade.

Sale price $8.00 Regular price $20.00 Sale

GARUDA Organic Jewelry : Ivory Wood Earrings

The color of the wood contrasts the hair color like highlights of beautiful swirling ivory wood, and also accent dark tanned and black skin beautifully. Hand carved by traditional artisans, fair-trade. natural.

About your wood jewelry:

IVORY WOOD: types

OTHER NAMES: Bentawas, Bintangur
OTHER NAMES: Crocodile Wood, Panggal Buaya (Spine / scale of Crocodile)
LATIN NAME: Zanthoxylum Rhetsa .
ORIGIN: Indonesia, Bali, Tabanan Regency, Selemadeg district.
HARVESTING PRACTICE: Can be grown in a Plantation or “Wild Garden”. The Wild Garden is an area of land behind where the people in the village live, many trees, fruits and plants are grown there. Essentially it is a kind of family farm, half wild, that is shared by the community. A permit must be acquired and the community must agree before the wood is cut.
OTHER DETAILS: Native to lowlands from India to the Philippines, bentawas and crocodile wood are almost ivory in color, and is referred to as the ivory of woods because of its smooth finish and color.

Care of your Ivory wood earrings:

The wood earrings need to be cleaned conditioned, and should be oiled to protect it on occasion, but too frequent of oiling will cause the color to become too dark and loose its luster. Oiling occasionally with jojoba oil or an organic jewelry care product will help to maintain the color and integrity of the material, and may deepen the color slightly. This may also happen over time due to the natural oils of your skin absorbing into the material as it becomes a part of your daily life. clean with a very mild soap if needed.

What's the best way to put the organic wood earrings on?

Gently hold the earring and your ear lobe. get the post started so it is through both the front of the earring and started into your piercing. Twist the post and gently and insert it through your piercing and the back of the earrings, maybe wiggling the post slightly until it finds its way through. Please don't try to force them. The posts should be snug, but not jammed in. Be gentle.